| Availability: | |
|---|---|
| Quantity: | |
1. High-Strength Anti-Corrosion Structure for Extended Lifespan
The cabinet features a unibody cold-rolled steel construction with a sloped roof design to prevent rain accumulation and snow loads, complemented by side ventilation louvers engineered to prevent water ingress. The surface coating, with a thickness of 80μm, has undergone rigorous salt spray testing, offering outstanding UV resistance and anti-rust performance. Under standard outdoor conditions, the housing boasts a design lifespan exceeding 15 years. This significantly reduces future replacement and maintenance costs, ensuring long-term asset value retention for your investment.
2. Intelligent Safety Linkage with Ultra-Fast Response
Equipped with a transparent observation window, this unit allows operators to visually inspect internal circuit breakers and meters without unlocking the doors. It integrates an intelligent protective controller featuring multi-tiered safeguards, including overload, short-circuit, under-voltage, and lightning surge protection. In the event of line anomalies, the system triggers precise disconnection within 100 milliseconds, swiftly isolating fault sources. Combined with high-grade security locks and prominent high-voltage warning signs, these features guarantee the absolute safety of personnel and the power supply equipment.
3. Efficient Thermal Balance to Prevent Overheating Failures
To counter high-temperature outdoor conditions, the cabinet utilizes a patented and optimized ventilation channel design. The cross-arranged louvers on the sides and back create a powerful "chimney effect" for natural air convection. Furthermore, an optional high-silence intelligent temperature-controlled fan is available. When internal sensors detect temperatures exceeding 45°C, the fan automatically activates for forced circulation cooling. Even under extreme summer heat, this system ensures the internal transformers and capacitors operate within a safe temperature rise range, significantly improving system operational reliability.
4. Modular Flexible Configuration for Diverse Scenarios
The structure adheres to highly standardized modular principles. The left and right sides of the cabinet can be seamlessly expanded to connect capacitor cabinets or metering cabinets, accommodating specific requirements for reactive power compensation and precise billing. Wiring options support both bottom cable entry and side cable entry for versatile installation scenarios. Additionally, the internal rack is designed with standard mounting rails, allowing for flexible installation of different brands and specifications of breakers and meters, thereby offering exceptional adaptability for customized project requirements.
| Rated voltage | 10kV/0.4kV |
| Rated voltage of high-voltage side | 10kV |
| Max. voltage of high-voltage side | 12kV |
| Rated voltage of Low voltage side | 0.4kV |
| Rated frequency | 50Hz |
| Thermal stability capacity of high-voltage switchgear | 20kA/2S |
| Rated short-circuit breaking capacity of Low voltage main circuit switch | 35kA |
| Rated short-circuit breaking capacity of Low voltage branch circuitswitch | 35kA |
| Transferred current of high-voltage load switch | > 1500A |
| Noise level | 50dB |
| Protective grade of case | IP4X |
| No | Rated capacity | Rated voltage | Voltage tapping range | Connection group mark | No-load current | Loss | Impedance voltage | Noise | Temperature rise | ||||||||||||
| No-load | On-load | ||||||||||||||||||||
| High-voltage | Low voltage | S9 | S10/S11 | (S9) | (S10) | (S11) | (S9) | (S10/S11) | |||||||||||||
| 1 | 30 | 66.310 | 0.4(0.69) | ±5(±2×2.5) | Yyn0Dyn11 | 2.2 | 2 | 130 | 600 | 4 | 55 | Oil temperature of top layer 65°coil 65° | |||||||||
| 2 | 50 | 2 | 1.8 | 170 | 870 | ||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 63 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 200 | 1040 | ||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 80 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 250 | 1250 | ||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 100 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 290 | 1500 | ||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 125 | 1.5 | 1 | 340 | 270 | 1800 | |||||||||||||||
| 7 | 160 | 1.4 | 1 | 400 | 310 | 2200 | |||||||||||||||
| 8 | 200 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 480 | 375 | 2600 | |||||||||||||||
| 9 | 250 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 560 | 455 | 400 | 3050 | 3000 | |||||||||||||
| 10 | 315 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 670 | 540 | 475 | 3650 | 3600 | |||||||||||||
| 11 | 400 | 1 | 0.7 | 800 | 650 | 570 | 4300 | 4200 | |||||||||||||
| 12 | 500 | 1 | 0.6 | 960 | 775 | 680 | 5100 | 5000 | |||||||||||||
| 13 | 630 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1200 | 920 | 800 | 6200 | 6000 | 4.5 | ||||||||||||
| 14 | 800 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1400 | 1120 | 980 | 7500 | 7400 | |||||||||||||
| 15 | 1000 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1700 | 1320 | 1150 | 10300 | 9860 | |||||||||||||
| 16 | 1250 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1950 | 1560 | 1360 | 12800 | 12000 | |||||||||||||
| 17 | 1600 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 2400 | 1880 | 1640 | 14500 | 14000 | |||||||||||||
1. Commercial Complexes & High-Rise Residential
Modern commercial complexes and high-rise residential buildings require reliable, compact, and fire-safe power distribution equipment.
2. Industrial Parks & Heavy Manufacturing
Industrial parks and heavy manufacturing facilities, including steel mills, cement plants, chemical factories, and automotive assembly lines, consume large volumes of medium-voltage power and require robust, outdoor-rated distribution equipment.
3. PV & Energy Storage Grid Connection
Solar photovoltaic farms and battery energy storage systems (BESS) require dedicated step-up transformer solutions to interface with the medium-voltage grid.
4. Infrastructure — Rail Transit, Healthcare & Data Centers
Critical infrastructure applications, including metro and railway systems, hospitals, and data centers, demand the highest levels of power reliability and redundancy.
5. Municipal & Environmental — Water Treatment & Pumping Stations
Municipal water supply, wastewater treatment plants, and flood control pumping stations present challenging operating conditions for electrical distribution equipment.
High voltage main circuit common scheme
1. Ambient temperature: maximum +40C,minimum-30C ;
2. Altitude: ≤ 3000m
3. Wind speed: About34m/s ( ≤ 700Pa);
4. Humidity: Average daily relative humidity ≤ 95%
Average monthly relative humidity ≤ 90%
5. Shake-proof: Level acceleration ≤ 0. 4m/s2 ;vertical acceleration ≤ 0.15m/s2 ;
6. Gradient of installation position: ≤ 3° .
7. Installing environment: ambient air has not been obviously polluted by corrosive or flammable gas,and there is no strong feeling of shock.
8. Please negotiate with the company when the purchased product is beyond above stipulated conditions.
Q:Are you a trading company or factory?
A:We are a manufacturer boasting 15 years of industry experience and holding proprietary import-export rights.
Q:What certifications do you have?
A:Yes, we hold ISO, CE, and IEC certificates. In addition, we possess a number of design patents and a Special Equipment Manufacturing License.
Q:How long is your delivery time?
A:For normal products in 7-10 days; For bulk order, in 15-25 days. It depends.
Q:What is the warranty time?
A:3 years warranty for all of our stainless steel products. Gaskets or the easy broken parts are not included due to the different application for customers.